Affiliated Attorneys, LLC
📍 Abogados de inmigración en West Allis
Affiliated Attorneys, LLC se encuentra en West Allis (Estados Unidos). Destacado en la categoría de Abogados de inmigración, cuenta con una valoración de 4.1. Consulta aquí todos los detalles.
Características y servicios de Affiliated Attorneys, LLC
- Acceso para sillas de ruedas
- Aparcamiento adaptado para sillas de ruedas
- Aseo adaptado para sillas de ruedas
- Aseos
- Se recomienda pedir cita
Affiliated Attorneys, LLC está en la posición 4 sobre 4 de Abogados de inmigración en West Allis
Comentarios de clientes
Affiliated Attorneys, LLC tiene una valoración de 3.6 sobre 5 basada en más de 12 opiniones en Google
I worked with John A Pintar. It was aboalute pleasure working with him. I had a speeding ticket . He understood the case , reviewed the papers and asked my input on what are the closure we are looking for. It was closed as discussed. I would recommend them for any traffic issues
I have a legal plan through MetLife and received a list of attorneys that were in-network, after receiving a traffic citation. I dealt with multiple attorneys at other firms in trying to find an attorney to represent me, some who were terrible at calling back and forgot that I had spoken to them. Another attorney seemed interested in helping me, but then later changed his mind and said he was declining to represent me. I called Affiliated Attorneys, and had expressed concerns about how no attorneys were giving me the time of day. Lorin called back within a few hours, asked a little about my case and what outcomes I wanted. He then offered to represent me. The day before he was to appear in court for me, my situation changed, and I wanted him to pursue a different outcome. I was able to call him before the 8:30am court appearance, and he was able to negotiate for the outcome I needed on short notice. My case may be different than yours, but I was cited initially for Unreasonable Speed however Lorin was able to get it changed to a parking ticket with no points. This resulted in only an additional 70 dollar fine. I am very satisfied with how Lorin represented me.
Lauren was my father's lawyer when I was a child. My father would beat me and my sisters and we had witnessed my mother being beat as well. He got my father custody in a two bedroom apartment of me and 3 of my other sisters. I thought he was going to fight for me in my divorce. Facts are he only works for boys who beat their wives and children. Over $5,000 (in 4 months)later and still not done with my divorce. As soon as I fired him the judge completely changed his tone. He was nice instead of mean twards me. Honestly I felt taken.
I had a t.p.r case an went with this firm cause all other attorneys I met with seem very mechanical. I met with attorney Lorin schuchardt an was really comprehensive of my situation . Case took about about eight months but got the results an got sole custody of my daughter. I'm very appreciative to the firm an would highly recommend them to any of my friends,relatives an anyone else that is thinking of hiring any of the attorneys in the firm.
I WILL POST THIS OVER AND OVER AGAIN NO MATTER HOW MANY TIMES LIBERAL-LOVING, SCAM-LOVING GOOGLE GETS PAID UNDER THE TABLE TO REMOVE THIS! We left this attorney and went with a different firm after this place purposely dragged their feet on every little thing. They took so long our credit counseling certificate expired! He held us up for over 6 months dragging his feet with us, not returning calls and being a total tool. Lorin M. Schuchardt was our attorney and I wouldn't trust him cooking my fries at a fast food joint. I've already filed a complaint with the Wisconsin BAR association because of his lack of doing what he is supposed to do. Glad we left him or we never would have gotten our case filed.
Terrible attorney and extremely expensive. Susan represented my ex-husband. I had tried to divorce him without an attorney, but he made this go to court. Not only did Susan negotiate him a worse deal than I originally offered she charged more than twice what my attorney charged AND my attorney did all the work. Terrible. Now I'm stuck with her bill as well and can't get a returned call. I want to see what I'm paying for since my lawyer drafted all the paperwork. My attorney said she did my ex 'no favors' with her execution of the case and I agree.
Jim Weber did some work for us and gave us excellent advice. He prepared the documents we needed during the pandemic. Will use them again.
Información de Affiliated Attorneys, LLC
Dirección
Affiliated Attorneys, LLC se encuentra en 1135 S 70th St Suite 501, West Allis, WI 53214, Estados Unidos
Teléfono
El teléfono de Affiliated Attorneys, LLC es +1 414-277-9088
Página web
La página web de Affiliated Attorneys, LLC es: affiliatedattorneys.net
Horario de atención
Lunes: 08:00–17:00
Martes: 08:00–17:00
Miércoles: 08:00–17:00
Jueves: 08:00–17:00
Viernes: 08:00–16:00
Sábado: Cerrado
Domingo: Cerrado
