Heckman Law, LLC

📍 Abogados civiles en Rolling Meadows

4.9

Heckman Law, LLC se encuentra en Rolling Meadows (Estados Unidos). Destacado en la categoría de Abogados civiles, cuenta con una valoración de 4.9. Consulta aquí todos los detalles.

Características y servicios de Heckman Law, LLC

Accesibilidad
  • Aparcamiento adaptado para sillas de ruedas
  • Aseo adaptado para sillas de ruedas
Servicios
  • Aseos
Planificación
  • Se recomienda pedir cita

Heckman Law, LLC está en la posición 13 sobre 15 de Abogados civiles en Rolling Meadows

Comentarios de clientes

★★★★★
★★★★★

Heckman Law, LLC tiene una valoración de 4.2 sobre 5 basada en más de 13 opiniones en Google

Dan Giguere

Heckman Law is handling my divorce/custody. Andrea and Samantha both are very professional, knowledgeable and responsive. They will take the time to answer and explain any questions you may have. They usually respond within a few hours. Honest about possible outcomes whether it's good or bad news. My ex doesn't want to negotiate or cooperate with anything. Andrea is willing to fight in the court room for you. Case is ongoing. I'll edit and add results as the case progresses.

Dan Giguere ☆ 5/5
adam lestina

I have used this office since 2018 and have nothing but excellent things to say. Martin Delaney and Andrea Heckman both handled my divorce with no faults. Andrea is currently handling my child custody case and has been on top of everything!! Her paralegal Samantha Portillo has also been a huge help with everything since 2018. Andrea Heckman along with her paralegal Samantha Portillo is an unstoppable force and I would recommend them to anyone!

adam lestina ☆ 5/5
Cory Edwards (Cory)

I could not ask for a better attorney to represent me during my case which is Andrea Heckman. Anytime I had any questions, I got a response in a timely manner. Andrea walked me through a very difficult time which was a divorce/child custody case. Andrea is very knowledgeable and motivating. The staff has been nothing but welcoming and professional. If I have to go to court for anything, I will definitely be giving this firm a call again.

Cory Edwards (Cory) ☆ 5/5
Sherry Welch

Andrea Heckman has been my attorney helping/guiding/advocating for my children and I regarding my custody situation. We are in the process of working towards a more equal parenting schedule, and I have faith in her efforts and expertise to accomplish this.

Sherry Welch ☆ 5/5
Kate Kate

Helena Trachtenberg is a wonderful family law attorney! Helena was helping me with my custody and child support case and she was nothing but wonderful. Very motivating and knowledgeable. She helped me overcome every horrible hurdle that my ex was throwing at me, and through her thorough knowledge of current family laws she was able to negotiate a very agreeable custody agreement and a decent child support sum for me. I will highly recommend her to anybody who's in a seemingly hopeless legal situation. Thank you Helena!

Kate Kate ☆ 5/5
Ana Gonzalez

From the moment I walked in as a client to the end when everything was complete, I was very pleased with attorney Andrea Heckman her knowledge and professionalism!! Her whole staff was always helpful, I would use them again if needed and refer them to everyone I know! Thank you. Gracias a la Abogada Andrea Heckman y su personal de la oficina por un excelente trabajo mi Divorcio lo tramitaron cómo los perfecciónales que son, no dudaría en recomendarlos!

Ana Gonzalez ☆ 5/5
timogrady2

I have known Martin Delaney for over 17 years, and I know him to be devoted litigator for his clients. He is well respected by his peers and the judges he appears before. I highly recommend him to anyone with a pressing family law matter who needs an assertive advocate.

timogrady2 ☆ 5/5

Información de Heckman Law, LLC

Dirección

Heckman Law, LLC se encuentra en 1600 Golf Rd #1200, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008, Estados Unidos

Teléfono

El teléfono de Heckman Law, LLC es +1 847-705-8000

Página web

La página web de Heckman Law, LLC es: chicago-familylaw.com

Horario de atención

Lunes: 08:00–19:00
Martes: 08:00–19:00
Miércoles: 08:00–19:00
Jueves: 08:00–19:00
Viernes: 08:00–19:00
Sábado: Cerrado
Domingo: Cerrado

Contacta con Heckman Law, LLC

    Alternativas similares cerca de Heckman Law, LLC

    Subir