David Zimmerman Law Offices

📍 Abogados civiles en Sterling Heights

6.8

David Zimmerman Law Offices se encuentra en Sterling Heights (Estados Unidos). Destacado en la categoría de Abogados civiles, cuenta con una valoración de 6.8. Consulta aquí todos los detalles.

Características y servicios de David Zimmerman Law Offices

Opciones de servicio
  • Citas online
  • Servicios en las instalaciones
Accesibilidad
  • Acceso para sillas de ruedas
  • Aparcamiento adaptado para sillas de ruedas
  • Aseo adaptado para sillas de ruedas
Servicios
  • Aseos
Clientela
  • Amigable con la comunidad LGBTQ+
Planificación
  • Se recomienda pedir cita

David Zimmerman Law Offices está en la posición 14 sobre 30 de Abogados civiles en Sterling Heights

Comentarios de clientes

★★★★★
★★★★★

David Zimmerman Law Offices tiene una valoración de 4.5 sobre 5 basada en más de 28 opiniones en Google

Denise

I called other comp attorneys and they never returned my call so I went to google and read Mr. Zimmermans reviews and despite a few unhappy reviews I called. His office contacted me right away and I made an appointment to go in to speak with him about my case. He was very knowledgeable about workers comp and about medical terminology when reviewing my work injury. When I had concerns or questions I emailed him and he called with lengthy conversation and he explained my concerns with language I could understand. After that I trusted him and waited. You may want to call when you feel its been a while since there was any communication on your case but be patient and let him do his magic. His office will call when they need too. My case was settled satisfactorily and I am so very grateful he was my attorney. HIGHLY RECOMMEND HIM. His secretary even communicated with me on a holiday weekend to email me my redemption papers then followed up by text to be sure I received them. She also was amazing.

Denise ☆ 5/5
Jeff Marleton

POOR , DELAYS , DONT ANSWER CALLS , OFFICE IS CLOSED UP BEFORE BUSINESS HOURS UP , NO STAFF , A GHOST TOWN 😕 , GOOD LUCK TRYING TO CALL HIM OR RECEIVE A RETURN PHONE CALL , YOU NEVER GET THRU , WAIT NEVER HEAR ANYTHING BACK , HAVE TO HOPE HIS LITTLE TINY OFFICE IS OPEN , THAN HE REFERS PEOPLE TO HIS FRIEND THAT HAS LESS STAR REVIEW POSSIBLE A BEGINNER LAWYER OUT OF LAW SCHOOL , MR.ZIMMEMAN HAS BEEN OUT OF THE COUNTRY I HEARD , GOOD LUCK 🤞😂😂😂🤣🤣

Jeff Marleton ☆ 2/5
robertaiden89

I highly recommend David for your legal representation. He fought hard for me and my case! He had great communication and always kept me informed on what was going on with my case. He even kept me informed on another case I had and talked me through the many stressful situations that resulted from the other case with a different lawyer who didn’t have great communication. I broke my ankle very bad at work and had to work with a few lawyers and David by far was the best. He made his part of my case so much less stressful because of his quickness to reply and answer questions I had. That aspect of representation is almost priceless when going through such a long stressful situation. If it wasn’t for David I really think I would have had been screwed over by my work and comp company. He got me what I deserved and can’t recommend him enough. His paralegal was also very helpful and friendly.

robertaiden89 ☆ 5/5
Jeff Hobbs

David Zimmerman is the most genuine, compassionate person that my wife and I have met. He understands the laws and can explain things in a way that you can understand. He does not talk above you or intimidate you. You work together as a team. He takes the time to answer your questions throughout the entire process and the communication line is ALWAYS open. He still takes the time to answer emails from me well after winning my Workman's Comp as well as SSD cases cases!. I am truly thankful to have met him and having represent me. He is a true down to earth, family orientated person. Give him the chance and you will NOT regret it! I would highly recommend him. No regrets here, extremely satisfied. Also, if you have a specific need for an attorney that is outside of his area of expertise, he is a great source for referrals.

Jeff Hobbs ☆ 5/5
Lindsay Mc

Attorney Zimmerman has been a lifesaver. He handled two different cases for me. The first case was when my SSDI claim that was denied the first time. He came prepared and had all the facts when we went before the judge. I was approved right away. He is also handling my workers compensation case which is extremely complex and extensive. He has stayed on top of everything for over two years. He has been very responsive, even in the evenings and on weekends. Our first consultation, he was upfront, truthful, and tells it like it is-which I appreciated. You won’t find a better attorney than him.

Lindsay Mc ☆ 5/5
Zachary Gross

Mr. Zimmerman was generous with his time, even when I was not a client. He directed me to look into out-of-state benefits before looking to switch benefits to Michigan (i.e, he seemed genuinely interested in me having a good outcome, even if it meant not working eith him, rather than just trying to get me as a client.) I appreciated that he was always realistic with his timelines rather than being overly optimistic, only to be disappointed when these types of things inevitably take longer than expected. It's a long road, so it's better to know it straight from the beginning. Handling SSI or workers comp claims is a volume business, so I didn't expect a lawyer to remember every detail of my case; however, I wanted a lawyer who is organized and well connected enough to get the desired outcome. I do believe that Mr. Zimmerman fit the ticket.

Zachary Gross ☆ 5/5
Luiza Vukaj

I had a couple of questions called and left a voicemail, he called me back and really took the time to answer and explain to me what I need it without paying him a penny and he sounded very family oriented! I do really appreciate him, if I need a lawyer in the future I definitely would hire him! Thank you again!

Luiza Vukaj ☆ 5/5

Información de David Zimmerman Law Offices

Dirección

David Zimmerman Law Offices se encuentra en 42712 Van Dyke Ave, Sterling Heights, MI 48314, Estados Unidos

Teléfono

El teléfono de David Zimmerman Law Offices es +1 586-991-0600

Página web

La página web de David Zimmerman Law Offices es: michigan-workers-comp-attorney.com

Horario de atención

Lunes: 09:00–17:00
Martes: 09:00–17:00
Miércoles: 09:00–17:00
Jueves: 09:00–17:00
Viernes: 09:00–17:00
Sábado: Cerrado
Domingo: Cerrado

Contacta con David Zimmerman Law Offices

    Alternativas similares cerca de David Zimmerman Law Offices

    Subir