The Law Office of Jason A. Dennis
📍 Abogados de inmigración en New York
The Law Office of Jason A. Dennis se encuentra en New York (Estados Unidos). Destacado en la categoría de Abogados de inmigración, cuenta con una valoración de 7.5. Consulta aquí todos los detalles.
Características y servicios de The Law Office of Jason A. Dennis
- Se identifica como empresario negro
- Citas online
- Servicios en las instalaciones
- Aseo adaptado para sillas de ruedas
- Aseos
- Amigable con la comunidad LGBTQ+
- Espacio seguro para personas transgénero
- Se necesita cita
- Se recomienda pedir cita
Comentarios de clientes
The Law Office of Jason A. Dennis tiene una valoración de 4.9 sobre 5 basada en más de 74 opiniones en Google
Attorney Jason A. Dennis is the epitome of professionalism and efficiency. He is incredibly knowledgeable and goes above and beyond to detail every step of the process, keeping us consistently informed. Thanks to his meticulous work, my daughter and I green card petition was approved without any issues. His responsiveness and expertise are truly unmatched. I highly recommend his firm to anyone seeking a reliable and top-tier immigration attorney. Especially if you’re looking for an attorney who genuinely answers your calls and emails, Attorney Jason A. Dennis is the one. Throughout my entire process, he was always available to answer my questions and ease our anxiety. Not only is he highly skilled in immigration law, but he’s also a very kind person. I highly recommend him!
Finding Jason was a true blessing for us! From the very beginning of our Adjustment of Status case, Jason jumped in with complete dedication and professionalism. I had so many fears and anxieties throughout the process, but Jason was always there to reassure me and remind me that everything was going to be okay. What truly set him apart was how much he genuinely cared. He took the time to listen to us, understand our concerns, and guide us step-by-step through every detail. He prepared us thoroughly and made sure we felt confident and informed at every stage. Thanks to Jason, my husband received his green card, and we couldn’t be more grateful. His knowledge, patience, and compassion made all the difference. I highly recommend Jason Dennis to anyone navigating the immigration process—you’ll be in excellent hands. We’ll always be thankful for everything he’s done and look forward to continuing to work with him. Thank you Jason soooooo much!! Truly appreciated you always. 🥹🙏💕
Outstanding Immigration Lawyer — Highly Recommend Jason! Jason was an incredible help to my family and me throughout our entire immigration process. From our very first meeting, he was professional, knowledgeable, and genuinely caring. He took the time to explain every step, answer all of our questions, and make sure we felt supported the whole way through. Thanks to Jason’s dedication and expertise, we achieved the outcome we had been hoping for! We always felt confident knowing our case was in good hands. If you’re looking for an immigration lawyer who truly cares about his clients and delivers results, Jason is the person to trust.
I am writing to express my deep gratitude for the incredible support I received from the law office of Jason A. Dennis throughout my entire case. From the very beginning, he was consistently supportive, guiding me with clear advice and connecting me to all the necessary resources. As my interview date approached, he went above and beyond by holding a preparation session with me. He walked me through interview techniques, explained how to respond to specific questions with honesty and respect, and gave me the confidence I needed to present my case effectively. I truly admire his professionalism, knowledge, and dedication. If you are seeking immigration advice, I strongly recommend going directly to him—you will be in excellent hands.
My wife and I cannot recommend Jason and his firm enough. From the beginning, we felt that we were in not just competent but compassionate hands. Jason led us through the entire process smoothly and ensured we understood everything in what is often a very confusing bureaucratic process. With his counsel, we felt (rightfully) confident in our case and our interview.
--- **Review for [Lawyer Jason A. Dennis ]** I am incredibly grateful for the assistance of [Lawyer Jason A. Dennis ] during my immigration journey. From the very beginning, he demonstrated a deep understanding of immigration law, which made the entire process much smoother. Communication was excellent; [Lawyer Jason A. Dennis ] was always available to answer my questions and kept me informed at every step. His support was valuable , especially during the more challenging moments, as he was compassionate and understanding. Thanks to their hard work and expertise, my immigration application was approved! I highly recommend [Law office of lawyer Jason A. Dennis to anyone seeking help with immigration matters. You will be in great hands! In my opinion he is the best in the United States of America .
Patience, Guidance and Intelligence is how I would describe this firm and Mr. Dennis! From the beginning to the end he helped me and my wife navigate the process. Thank you again!!!
Información de The Law Office of Jason A. Dennis
Dirección
The Law Office of Jason A. Dennis se encuentra en 60 E 42nd St #4000, New York, NY 10165, Estados Unidos
Teléfono
El teléfono de The Law Office of Jason A. Dennis es +1 212-485-9860
Página web
La página web de The Law Office of Jason A. Dennis es: jadennislaw.com
Horario de atención
Lunes: 09:00–19:00
Martes: 09:00–19:00
Miércoles: 09:00–19:00
Jueves: 09:00–19:00
Viernes: 09:00–19:00
Sábado: Cerrado
Domingo: Cerrado
